62 Summer St Kennebunk, ME 04043
Estimated Value: $1,514,000 - $2,030,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
5,700
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Summer St, Kennebunk, ME 04043 and is currently estimated at $1,739,375, approximately $305 per square foot. 62 Summer St is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Kennebunk High School, School Around Us, and The New School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,656 | $2,097,100 | $489,700 | $1,607,400 |
| 2024 | $21,382 | $1,261,500 | $233,400 | $1,028,100 |
| 2023 | $20,247 | $1,261,500 | $233,400 | $1,028,100 |
| 2022 | $18,418 | $1,261,500 | $233,400 | $1,028,100 |
| 2021 | $17,620 | $1,261,500 | $233,400 | $1,028,100 |
| 2020 | $17,496 | $1,261,500 | $233,400 | $1,028,100 |
| 2019 | $17,346 | $1,261,500 | $233,400 | $1,028,100 |
| 2018 | $16,555 | $946,000 | $175,000 | $771,000 |
| 2017 | $7,666 | $946,000 | $175,000 | $771,000 |
| 2016 | $15,041 | $946,000 | $175,000 | $771,000 |
| 2015 | $14,328 | $946,000 | $175,000 | $771,000 |
| 2014 | $13,954 | $946,000 | $175,000 | $771,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map