4 Pondside Ct Mystic, CT 06355
Mystic NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $564,000 - $890,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,384
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Pondside Ct, Mystic, CT 06355 and is currently estimated at $736,893, approximately $309 per square foot. 4 Pondside Ct is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Stonington Middle School and Stonington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2018
Sold by
Nationstar Mortggae Llc
Bought by
Chiang Albert C and Chiang Geraldine C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,500
Outstanding Balance
$165,191
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$571,702
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2017
Sold by
Elizabeth W Cutler Ret
Bought by
Nationstar Mortgage Ll
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1991
Sold by
Huber Robert and Huber Kathryn
Bought by
Shannon Steven and Shannon Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
8.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |