4 Purdue Ct Longmont, CO 80503
Longmont Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $610,249 - $705,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,557
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Purdue Ct, Longmont, CO 80503 and is currently estimated at $663,062, approximately $259 per square foot. 4 Purdue Ct is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Longmont Estates Elementary School, Westview Middle School, and Silver Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2014
Sold by
Hernandez Joaquin S and Beresford Meagan M
Bought by
Hernandez Joaquin S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$188,228
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$474,834
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2009
Sold by
Willits Betty L
Bought by
Hernandez Joaquin S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,163
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2009
Sold by
Willits Tina L
Bought by
Willits L Cloid
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2007
Sold by
Motzer Leah K
Bought by
Willits L Cloid
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2007
Sold by
Motzer Kenneth R and Motzer Leah K
Bought by
Motzer Leah K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2007
Sold by
Littell Thomas W and Littell Patricia C
Bought by
Motzer Leah K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2007
Sold by
Motzer Paul K and Motzer Rhonda
Bought by
Motzer Leah K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2005
Sold by
Motzer Mark R
Bought by
Motzer Kenneth R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2000
Sold by
Larson June L
Bought by
Littell Thomas W
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1977
Bought by
Hernandez Joaquin S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1975
Bought by
Hernandez Joaquin S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Joaquin S | -- | First American | |
| Hernandez Joaquin S | $267,000 | Utc Colorado | |
| Willits Betty L | -- | Utc Colorado | |
| Willits L Cloid | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Willits L Cloid | $250,000 | Utc Colorado | |
| Motzer Leah K | -- | None Available | |
| Motzer Leah K | -- | Utc Colorado | |
| Motzer Leah K | -- | Utc Colorado | |
| Motzer Kenneth R | -- | None Available | |
| Littell Thomas W | $220,000 | -- | |
| Hernandez Joaquin S | $63,500 | -- | |
| Hernandez Joaquin S | $22,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Joaquin S | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Hernandez Joaquin S | $262,163 | |
| Previous Owner | Willits L Cloid | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Willits L Cloid | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,448 | $36,238 | $11,188 | $25,050 |
| 2024 | $3,448 | $36,238 | $11,188 | $25,050 |
| 2023 | $3,401 | $36,046 | $12,482 | $27,249 |
| 2022 | $2,964 | $29,955 | $9,522 | $20,433 |
| 2021 | $3,003 | $30,817 | $9,796 | $21,021 |
| 2020 | $2,755 | $28,357 | $8,008 | $20,349 |
| 2019 | $2,711 | $28,357 | $8,008 | $20,349 |
| 2018 | $2,398 | $25,243 | $8,064 | $17,179 |
| 2017 | $2,365 | $27,908 | $8,915 | $18,993 |
| 2016 | $2,146 | $22,456 | $10,826 | $11,630 |
| 2015 | $2,045 | $18,714 | $5,015 | $13,699 |
| 2014 | $1,748 | $18,714 | $5,015 | $13,699 |
Source: Public Records
Map