4 Rainbow Trail Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $224,125 - $307,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Rainbow Trail, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $268,281, approximately $191 per square foot. 4 Rainbow Trail is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Meramec Heights Elementary School, Ridgewood Middle School, and Seckman Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1998
Sold by
Jackson Thomas E and Jackson Sharon M
Bought by
Brown Timmy A and Brown Joann M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,380
Outstanding Balance
$21,205
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$247,076
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Timmy A | $103,000 | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Timmy A | $101,380 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,140 | $31,100 | $2,500 | $28,600 |
| 2024 | $2,140 | $29,200 | $2,500 | $26,700 |
| 2023 | $2,140 | $29,200 | $2,500 | $26,700 |
| 2022 | $2,143 | $29,200 | $2,500 | $26,700 |
| 2021 | $2,142 | $29,200 | $2,500 | $26,700 |
| 2020 | $2,018 | $25,900 | $2,100 | $23,800 |
| 2019 | $2,020 | $25,900 | $2,100 | $23,800 |
| 2018 | $2,014 | $25,900 | $2,100 | $23,800 |
| 2017 | $1,953 | $25,900 | $2,100 | $23,800 |
| 2016 | $1,749 | $23,300 | $2,100 | $21,200 |
| 2015 | $1,691 | $23,300 | $2,100 | $21,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,800 | $2,100 | $20,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map