4 Ralto Ct Danbury, CT 06811
Estimated Value: $752,054 - $837,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,016
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Ralto Ct, Danbury, CT 06811 and is currently estimated at $802,014, approximately $265 per square foot. 4 Ralto Ct is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Mill Ridge Primary School, Rogers Park Middle School, and Danbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2002
Sold by
Lamm Ray and Lamm Ann
Bought by
Velazquez Antonio and Velazquez Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1987
Sold by
Ralto Devel Inc
Bought by
Lamm Ray
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
10.59%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velazquez Antonio | $425,000 | -- | |
| Lamm Ray | $342,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lamm Ray | $275,000 | |
| Closed | Lamm Ray | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lamm Ray | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,989 | $439,740 | $117,530 | $322,210 |
| 2024 | $10,747 | $439,740 | $117,530 | $322,210 |
| 2023 | $10,259 | $439,740 | $117,530 | $322,210 |
| 2022 | $9,420 | $333,800 | $117,600 | $216,200 |
| 2021 | $35 | $333,800 | $117,600 | $216,200 |
| 2020 | $9,213 | $333,800 | $117,600 | $216,200 |
| 2019 | $6,036 | $333,800 | $117,600 | $216,200 |
| 2018 | $9,213 | $333,800 | $117,600 | $216,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $320,100 | $112,000 | $208,100 |
| 2016 | $9,180 | $320,100 | $112,000 | $208,100 |
| 2015 | $9,046 | $320,100 | $112,000 | $208,100 |
| 2014 | $8,835 | $320,100 | $112,000 | $208,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map