4 Ram Island Way Harpswell, ME 04079
Harpswell Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $858,009 - $1,009,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$716/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Ram Island Way, Harpswell, ME 04079 and is currently estimated at $932,752, approximately $716 per square foot. 4 Ram Island Way is a home with nearby schools including Mt Ararat High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2008
Sold by
Allen Nancy R
Bought by
Allen Thomas T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Thomas T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,442 | $667,000 | $313,500 | $353,500 |
| 2024 | $4,242 | $667,000 | $313,500 | $353,500 |
| 2023 | $4,069 | $667,000 | $313,500 | $353,500 |
| 2022 | $3,935 | $667,000 | $313,500 | $353,500 |
| 2021 | $3,483 | $515,200 | $327,500 | $187,700 |
| 2020 | $3,472 | $515,200 | $327,500 | $187,700 |
| 2019 | $3,452 | $515,200 | $327,500 | $187,700 |
| 2018 | $3,338 | $515,200 | $327,500 | $187,700 |
| 2017 | $3,328 | $515,200 | $327,500 | $187,700 |
| 2016 | $3,297 | $515,200 | $327,500 | $187,700 |
| 2015 | $3,215 | $515,200 | $327,500 | $187,700 |
| 2013 | $2,978 | $515,200 | $327,500 | $187,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map