4 Randalls Dr Toms River, NJ 08757
Estimated Value: $345,065 - $422,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Randalls Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757 and is currently estimated at $375,266, approximately $275 per square foot. 4 Randalls Dr is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Central Regional Middle School and Central Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Barbato William
Bought by
Giordano Carmen and Giordano Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,215
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$298,051
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giordano Carmen | $185,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Giordano Carmen | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,929 | $151,700 | $55,000 | $96,700 |
| 2024 | $3,269 | $151,700 | $55,000 | $96,700 |
| 2023 | $3,204 | $151,700 | $55,000 | $96,700 |
| 2022 | $3,454 | $151,700 | $55,000 | $96,700 |
| 2021 | $2,798 | $151,700 | $55,000 | $96,700 |
| 2020 | $3,381 | $151,700 | $55,000 | $96,700 |
| 2019 | $3,287 | $151,700 | $55,000 | $96,700 |
| 2018 | $3,277 | $151,700 | $55,000 | $96,700 |
| 2017 | $3,155 | $151,700 | $55,000 | $96,700 |
| 2016 | $2,889 | $151,700 | $55,000 | $96,700 |
| 2015 | $2,802 | $151,700 | $55,000 | $96,700 |
| 2014 | $2,716 | $151,700 | $55,000 | $96,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map