4 Redwood Trace Ocala, FL 34472
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $189,000 - $220,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,229
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Redwood Trace, Ocala, FL 34472 and is currently estimated at $208,312, approximately $169 per square foot. 4 Redwood Trace is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Greenway Elementary School, Fort King Middle School, and Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2024
Sold by
Graham Clair B
Bought by
Graham Clair B and Hanrahan Ruby M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2009
Sold by
Grp Loan Llc
Bought by
Graham Clair B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,340
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2009
Sold by
Fries Sandi L and Fries Sandi
Bought by
Grp Loan Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2006
Sold by
Farrell Carlotta
Bought by
Fries Theodore S and Fries Sandi L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,100
Interest Rate
9.4%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2000
Sold by
Haakenstad Frances
Bought by
Farrell Carlotta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,400
Interest Rate
8.24%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area