4 Regal Ct Pooler, GA 31322
Godley Station NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,212 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,992
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Regal Ct, Pooler, GA 31322 and is currently estimated at $333,553, approximately $167 per square foot. 4 Regal Ct is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Godley Station School, Groves High School, and Savannah Adventist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2009
Sold by
Joyner Thomas H
Bought by
Espinoza Raul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,341
Outstanding Balance
$107,277
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$226,276
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2006
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Espinoza Raul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,892
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espinoza Raul | $164,900 | -- | |
| Espinoza Raul | $212,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Espinoza Raul | $170,341 | |
| Previous Owner | Espinoza Raul | $169,892 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,593 | $124,520 | $24,000 | $100,520 |
| 2024 | $16 | $122,760 | $24,000 | $98,760 |
| 2023 | $1,597 | $109,560 | $10,000 | $99,560 |
| 2022 | $1,827 | $96,720 | $10,000 | $86,720 |
| 2021 | $1,847 | $83,320 | $10,000 | $73,320 |
| 2020 | $1,852 | $82,480 | $10,000 | $72,480 |
| 2019 | $1,852 | $84,480 | $10,000 | $74,480 |
| 2018 | $1,914 | $87,640 | $10,000 | $77,640 |
| 2017 | $1,436 | $74,840 | $10,000 | $64,840 |
| 2016 | $2,115 | $71,280 | $10,000 | $61,280 |
| 2015 | $2,172 | $72,680 | $10,000 | $62,680 |
| 2014 | $3,068 | $73,120 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map