4 Regep Ln Sturbridge, MA 01566
Estimated Value: $538,000 - $615,571
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Regep Ln, Sturbridge, MA 01566 and is currently estimated at $572,393, approximately $284 per square foot. 4 Regep Ln is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Burgess Elementary School, Tantasqua Regional Junior High School, and Tantasqua Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2020
Sold by
Baltazar Rui and Baltazar Susana
Bought by
Sezer Armagan and Baltazar Amanda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,600
Outstanding Balance
$290,548
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$281,845
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2019
Sold by
Casella Kevin P and Casella Kim T
Bought by
Baltazar Rui and Baltazar Susana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sezer Armagan | $407,000 | None Available | |
| Baltazar Rui | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sezer Armagan | $325,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,908 | $559,200 | $113,900 | $445,300 |
| 2024 | $8,806 | $534,000 | $111,600 | $422,400 |
| 2023 | $8,422 | $466,100 | $96,700 | $369,400 |
| 2022 | $8,102 | $423,100 | $87,400 | $335,700 |
| 2021 | $396 | $20,800 | $20,800 | $0 |
| 2020 | $396 | $20,800 | $20,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $410 | $21,400 | $21,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $397 | $20,400 | $20,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $380 | $19,600 | $19,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $367 | $19,100 | $19,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | $367 | $19,100 | $19,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map