NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4 Revere Ct Pinehurst, NC 28374

Estimated Value: $442,111 - $512,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,031 Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 16, 2014

Last sale price $235,000 $116 Per Sq Ft

Est. 104% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,735 / mo

17 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2014

A rare find, superb location, and easily the best buy in Pinehurst! Single family ownership and meticulously maintained, this Bonville-built home was built with a multitude of extras and is filled with current and upgraded features throughout not found in homes in this price range. The all brick exterior insures low maintenance while a brick and slate front porch provides inviting street appeal. Though built in 1990, a multitude of uprades update this home on par with those built in the early 2000s. They include a new slate foyer floor, new hardwood floors in the main living areas; a new master bath, including new his and her sinks with granite countertops, granite countertops in the kitchen, an enclosed and heated screen porch off Master Bedroom and Living Room, a new raised brick and sto

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kay Piermattei

Berkshire Hathaway HS Pinehurst Realty Group/PH Listed on: 02/28/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Gloria Sectish

Sandhills Luxury Homes LLC License #268171

Sandhills Luxury Homes LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $691

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 59x98x113x130x115
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Property is zoned R10

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 584

Community Details

Recreation

  • Golf Course Community
  • Tennis Courts

Additional Features

  • Unit 8A Subdivision
  • Clubhouse

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$691

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave - Built-In, Refrigerator, Washer
  • List Priceper Sq Ft: 116.69
  • New Construction: No
  • Total Real Estate Property Taxes: 691.00
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Dining Room Type: Formal
  • Fireplace: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Slate, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Master, Blinds/Shades, Ceiling - Vaulted, Ceiling Fan(s), Gas Logs, Pantry, Skylights, Smoke Detectors, Wash/Dry Connect, Whirlpool
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories Levels: One
  • Total Heated Primary Separate Sq Ft: 2031.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Aluminum Siding, See Remarks
  • Foundation: Crawl Space
  • Porch Balcony Deck: Patio, Screened
  • Road Type Frontage: Paved
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central
  • Heated Sq Ft: 2000 - 2199
  • Utilities: Municipal Sewer, Municipal Water
  • Water Heater: Electric

Association/Amenities

  • H O Aand Neighborhood Amenities: Clubhouse, Golf Course, Indoor Pool, Tennis Court(s)

Lot Info

  • Deed Page: 657.00
  • Lot Description: Cul-de-Sac Lot
  • Lot Dimensions: 59x98x113x130x115
  • Lot Number: 584
  • Zoning: R10

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2013
  • Total City Real Estate Property Tax: 1071.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 28, 2014
Closed on
Apr 7, 2014
Sold by
Rand Maurice D
Bought by
Wilkinson Peter and Wilkinson Jane
Seller's Agent
Kay Piermattei
Berkshire Hathaway HS Pinehurst Realty Group/PH
Buyer's Agent
Gloria Sectish
Sandhills Luxury Homes LLC
List Price
$235,000
Sold Price
$235,000
Current Estimated Value
$480,278

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$245,278
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.10%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 2003
Sold by
Rand Maurice D
Bought by
Wilkinson Peter and Wilkinson Jane

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wilkinson Peter $235,000 None Available
Wilkinson Peter -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/16/2014 04/16/14 Sold $235,000 0.0% $116 / Sq Ft
03/17/2014 03/17/14 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2014 02/28/14 For Sale $235,000 -- $116 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,088 $374,580 $70,000 $304,580
2024 $2,144 $374,580 $70,000 $304,580
2023 $2,238 $374,580 $70,000 $304,580
2022 $1,977 $236,740 $37,000 $199,740
2021 $2,048 $236,740 $37,000 $199,740
2020 $2,027 $236,740 $37,000 $199,740
2019 $2,027 $236,740 $37,000 $199,740
2018 $1,845 $230,630 $37,500 $193,130
2017 $1,822 $230,630 $37,500 $193,130
2015 $1,787 $230,630 $37,500 $193,130
2014 $1,761 $230,220 $35,100 $195,120
2013 -- $230,220 $35,100 $195,120
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 158176

Hive MLS

APN: 8562-19-51-2995

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.