4 Rex Ct Ringoes, NJ 08551
Estimated Value: $865,000 - $890,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,345
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Rex Ct, Ringoes, NJ 08551 and is currently estimated at $880,880, approximately $263 per square foot. 4 Rex Ct is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including Copper Hill School, Reading Fleming Intermediate School, and J.P. Case Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2011
Sold by
Geraghty Raymond J and Geraghty Barbara J
Bought by
Geraghty Raymond J and Geraghty Barbara J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Outstanding Balance
$222,681
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$658,199
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1998
Sold by
K Hovnanian At Raritan I
Bought by
Geraghty Raymond J and Bogusz Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,500
Interest Rate
6.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geraghty Raymond J | -- | Multiple | |
| Geraghty Raymond J | $332,660 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Geraghty Raymond J | $345,000 | |
| Closed | Geraghty Raymond J | $295,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,757 | $543,900 | $217,900 | $326,000 |
| 2024 | $14,816 | $543,900 | $217,900 | $326,000 |
| 2023 | $14,816 | $543,900 | $217,900 | $326,000 |
| 2022 | $14,441 | $543,900 | $217,900 | $326,000 |
| 2021 | $13,701 | $543,900 | $217,900 | $326,000 |
| 2020 | $13,984 | $543,900 | $217,900 | $326,000 |
| 2019 | $13,701 | $543,900 | $217,900 | $326,000 |
| 2018 | $13,532 | $543,900 | $217,900 | $326,000 |
| 2017 | $13,326 | $543,900 | $217,900 | $326,000 |
| 2016 | $12,879 | $535,300 | $217,900 | $317,400 |
| 2015 | $12,553 | $535,300 | $217,900 | $317,400 |
| 2014 | $12,387 | $535,300 | $217,900 | $317,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map