4 River St Smithfield, RI 02917
Estimated Value: $551,000 - $628,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,126
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 River St, Smithfield, RI 02917 and is currently estimated at $593,237, approximately $279 per square foot. 4 River St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Old County Road School, Vincent J. Gallagher Middle School, and Smithfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2025
Sold by
White Rebecca and Dias Michael L
Bought by
Dias Michael L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2021
Sold by
Barzykowski Laura A
Bought by
White Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$409,447
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2013
Sold by
Barzykowski Laura T
Bought by
Smithfield Town Of
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1995
Sold by
Meizoso Donna M
Bought by
Bolvin Richard L and Bolvin Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,200
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1992
Sold by
Cabral Norman R
Bought by
Meizoso Donna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
8.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dias Michael L | -- | -- | |
| White Rebecca | $417,000 | None Available | |
| White Rebecca | $417,000 | None Available | |
| White Rebecca | $417,000 | None Available | |
| Smithfield Town Of | $2,900 | -- | |
| Smithfield Town Of | $2,900 | -- | |
| Smithfield Town Of | $2,900 | -- | |
| Bolvin Richard L | $134,000 | -- | |
| Bolvin Richard L | $134,000 | -- | |
| Meizoso Donna M | $92,000 | -- | |
| Meizoso Donna M | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | White Rebecca | $409,447 | |
| Previous Owner | Meizoso Donna M | $127,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Meizoso Donna M | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,578 | $450,200 | $152,900 | $297,300 |
| 2024 | $4,937 | $341,900 | $141,300 | $200,600 |
| 2023 | $4,691 | $341,900 | $141,300 | $200,600 |
| 2022 | $4,568 | $341,900 | $141,300 | $200,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map