4 Riverton Rd Toms River, NJ 08757
Estimated Value: $250,022 - $336,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,154
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Riverton Rd, Toms River, NJ 08757 and is currently estimated at $303,506, approximately $263 per square foot. 4 Riverton Rd is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Central Regional Middle School and Central Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2010
Sold by
Charuk Paul and Foelsch Lynn
Bought by
Foelsch Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foelsch Lynn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,810 | $108,500 | $30,000 | $78,500 |
| 2024 | $2,517 | $108,500 | $30,000 | $78,500 |
| 2023 | $2,471 | $108,500 | $30,000 | $78,500 |
| 2022 | $2,471 | $108,500 | $30,000 | $78,500 |
| 2021 | $2,418 | $108,500 | $30,000 | $78,500 |
| 2020 | $2,418 | $108,500 | $30,000 | $78,500 |
| 2019 | $2,351 | $108,500 | $30,000 | $78,500 |
| 2018 | $2,344 | $108,500 | $30,000 | $78,500 |
| 2017 | $2,257 | $108,500 | $30,000 | $78,500 |
| 2016 | $2,245 | $108,500 | $30,000 | $78,500 |
| 2015 | $2,183 | $108,500 | $30,000 | $78,500 |
| 2014 | $2,121 | $108,500 | $30,000 | $78,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map