N
Seller's Agent in 2026
Nathan Boone
Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers
Charming, beautifully remodeled home in one of Central Columbia's most walkable neighborhoods! Just steps from Shelter Gardens, the Columbia Farmers Market, and Gerbes, this home offers the perfect blend of convenience and community. Inside, you'll find a thoughtful layout with a cozy sunroom overlooking the spacious backyard. Remodeled kitchen features granite countertops, stainless appliances, and modern updates throughout. Main level includes 3 BR and 1.5 baths, eng. hardwood floors, and a gas fireplace. The lower level offers a large living room, 1.5 baths, office nook, and a flex room that could serve as a master BR or MIL setup, with exterior access and additional laundry hookup. Xtra parking is perfect for RV/Boat/Guests.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Nathan Boone
Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers License #2020028841 Listed on: 11/08/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Boone Central Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Boone Central Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Boone Central Title Co | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Trustee Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Trustee Deed | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $314,153 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $245,000 | Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM | |
| Previous Owner | $210,105 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $204,015 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $165,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/26/2026 01/26/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/19/2026 01/19/26 | Price Changed | $364,000 | -1.4% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/12/2026 01/12/26 | Price Changed | $369,000 | -2.6% | $119 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/08/2025 11/08/25 | For Sale | $379,000 | +14.9% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/22/2022 07/22/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/31/2022 05/31/22 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/26/2022 05/26/22 | For Sale | $329,900 | 0.0% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/20/2022 05/20/22 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/17/2022 05/17/22 | Price Changed | $329,900 | -5.7% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/06/2022 05/06/22 | Price Changed | $350,000 | -2.8% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/26/2022 04/26/22 | For Sale | $359,900 | +27.4% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/27/2017 04/27/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/27/2017 03/27/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/24/2017 02/24/17 | For Sale | $282,500 | -- | $87 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,836 | $43,301 | $5,073 | $38,228 |
| 2024 | $2,551 | $37,810 | $5,073 | $32,737 |
| 2023 | $2,530 | $37,810 | $5,073 | $32,737 |
| 2022 | $2,340 | $35,017 | $5,073 | $29,944 |
| 2021 | $2,345 | $35,017 | $5,073 | $29,944 |
| 2020 | $2,310 | $32,421 | $5,073 | $27,348 |
| 2019 | $2,310 | $32,421 | $5,073 | $27,348 |
| 2018 | $2,154 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,128 | $30,020 | $5,073 | $24,947 |
| 2016 | $2,184 | $30,020 | $5,073 | $24,947 |
| 2015 | $2,015 | $30,020 | $5,073 | $24,947 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,020 | $5,073 | $24,947 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2026
Nathan Boone
Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers
L
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Lucas Little
Century 21 Community
(573) 864-6414
136 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2022
Bennett Arey
Arey Real Estate
(573) 489-1746
218 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Dennis Jordan
American Jewell Realty LLC
(573) 881-9585
194 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2017
Brent Gardner
RE/MAX
Source: Columbia Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 430799
APN: 16-508-00-05-153-00-01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.