4 Rodney Malone Dr Richton, MS 39476
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $144,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Rodney Malone Dr, Richton, MS 39476 and is currently estimated at $134,333, approximately $116 per square foot. 4 Rodney Malone Dr is a home located in Perry County with nearby schools including Richton Elementary School and Richton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2005
Sold by
Ratcliff Deborah A
Bought by
Montague Robert Earl and Montague Elizabeth Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montague Robert Earl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $519 | $4,116 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $520 | $4,116 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $507 | $4,116 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $502 | $4,116 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $478 | $3,923 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $478 | $3,923 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $485 | $3,923 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $473 | $3,923 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $473 | $3,815 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $472 | $3,815 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $441 | $3,815 | $0 | $0 |