4 Rose Ln Sandy Hook, CT 06482
Estimated Value: $752,888 - $860,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,948
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Rose Ln, Sandy Hook, CT 06482 and is currently estimated at $809,472, approximately $274 per square foot. 4 Rose Ln is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Sandy Hook Elementary School, Reed Intermediate School, and Newtown Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,683 | $406,510 | $97,660 | $308,850 |
| 2024 | $10,964 | $406,510 | $97,660 | $308,850 |
| 2023 | $10,667 | $406,510 | $97,660 | $308,850 |
| 2022 | $9,949 | $286,950 | $80,780 | $206,170 |
| 2021 | $9,943 | $286,950 | $80,780 | $206,170 |
| 2020 | $9,974 | $286,950 | $80,780 | $206,170 |
| 2019 | $9,977 | $286,950 | $80,780 | $206,170 |
| 2018 | $9,825 | $286,950 | $80,780 | $206,170 |
| 2017 | $10,261 | $302,960 | $88,870 | $214,090 |
| 2016 | $10,179 | $302,960 | $88,870 | $214,090 |
| 2015 | $10,019 | $302,960 | $88,870 | $214,090 |
| 2014 | $10,092 | $302,960 | $88,870 | $214,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map