Estimated Value: $244,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,446
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Roselite Cir Unit 4, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $275,952, approximately $190 per square foot. 4 Roselite Cir Unit 4 is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2026
Sold by
Yrlenia Lopez and Lopez Rodney B
Bought by
Lopez & Estrada Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2007
Sold by
Sk Builders Inc
Bought by
Lopez Mildred Yrlenia and Lopez Rodney B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez & Estrada Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lopez Mildred Yrlenia | $137,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,925 | $10,330 | $3,350 | $6,980 |
| 2024 | $3,701 | $8,980 | $1,380 | $7,600 |
| 2023 | $3,701 | $8,980 | $1,380 | $7,600 |
| 2022 | $3,439 | $8,980 | $1,380 | $7,600 |
| 2021 | $3,369 | $8,980 | $1,380 | $7,600 |
| 2020 | $3,116 | $7,990 | $1,170 | $6,820 |
| 2019 | $3,111 | $7,990 | $1,170 | $6,820 |
| 2018 | $3,054 | $7,990 | $1,170 | $6,820 |
| 2017 | $3,004 | $7,990 | $1,170 | $6,820 |
| 2016 | $2,934 | $133,130 | $19,500 | $113,630 |
| 2015 | $2,894 | $133,130 | $19,500 | $113,630 |
| 2014 | $2,751 | $127,600 | $20,000 | $107,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map