4 Roy Place Newburgh, NY 12550
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $363,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Roy Place, Newburgh, NY 12550 and is currently estimated at $323,964, approximately $270 per square foot. 4 Roy Place is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Newburgh Free Academy Main Campus, Bishop Dunn Memorial, and San Miguel Academy Of Newburgh.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2021
Sold by
Otlowski Steven T and Otlowski Deborah E
Bought by
Otlowski Erica G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Otlowski Erica G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,611 | $44,000 | $6,800 | $37,200 |
| 2024 | $4,528 | $44,000 | $6,800 | $37,200 |
| 2023 | $4,528 | $44,000 | $6,800 | $37,200 |
| 2022 | $4,897 | $44,000 | $6,800 | $37,200 |
| 2021 | $4,916 | $44,000 | $6,800 | $37,200 |
| 2020 | $4,083 | $44,000 | $6,800 | $37,200 |
| 2019 | $1,540 | $44,000 | $6,800 | $37,200 |
| 2018 | $1,540 | $44,000 | $6,800 | $37,200 |
| 2017 | $4,083 | $44,000 | $6,800 | $37,200 |
| 2016 | $4,009 | $44,000 | $6,800 | $37,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,000 | $6,800 | $37,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,000 | $6,800 | $37,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map