4 Roy St Raymond, NH 03077
Estimated Value: $433,000 - $477,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
938
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Roy St, Raymond, NH 03077 and is currently estimated at $457,733, approximately $487 per square foot. 4 Roy St is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Lamprey River Elementary School, Iber Holmes Gove Middle School, and Raymond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1972
Bought by
Roy Jean M and Roy Collette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roy Jean M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roy Jean M | $182,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,317 | $318,700 | $113,400 | $205,300 |
| 2024 | $6,983 | $318,700 | $113,400 | $205,300 |
| 2023 | $6,603 | $318,700 | $113,400 | $205,300 |
| 2022 | $5,829 | $318,700 | $113,400 | $205,300 |
| 2021 | $5,899 | $318,700 | $113,400 | $205,300 |
| 2020 | $6,013 | $229,500 | $76,700 | $152,800 |
| 2019 | $5,391 | $229,500 | $76,700 | $152,800 |
| 2018 | $6,047 | $229,500 | $76,700 | $152,800 |
| 2017 | $321 | $229,500 | $76,700 | $152,800 |
| 2016 | $4,784 | $229,500 | $76,700 | $152,800 |
| 2015 | $5,217 | $208,000 | $76,700 | $131,300 |
| 2014 | $5,097 | $209,500 | $76,700 | $132,800 |
| 2013 | $4,953 | $209,500 | $76,700 | $132,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map