4 Royston Walk Unit 24 Pleasant Hill, CA 94523
College Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $551,000 - $720,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,245
Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Royston Walk Unit 24, Pleasant Hill, CA 94523 and is currently estimated at $600,874, approximately $482 per square foot. 4 Royston Walk Unit 24 is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Valhalla Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2015
Sold by
Masayko Dorothy E and Masayko Sandra Lee
Bought by
Goeckel Carleen A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2010
Sold by
Masayko Dorothy E and Masayko Sandra Lee
Bought by
Masayko Dorothy E and Masayko Sandra Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2009
Sold by
Masayko Dorothy E and Masayko John
Bought by
Masayko Dorothy E and Masayko Sandra Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,500
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2009
Sold by
Masayko Dorothy E and Masayko John
Bought by
Masayko Dorothy E and Masayko John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$319,500
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2009
Sold by
Masayko John and Masayko Dorothy E
Bought by
Masayko Dorothy E and Masayko Sandra Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2007
Sold by
Apte Kenneth J
Bought by
Masayko Dorothy and Masayko John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$314,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1998
Sold by
Hallert Marc Elliot and Hallert Cherie Merydith
Bought by
Apte Kenneth J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goeckel Carleen A | $419,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Masayko Dorothy E | -- | None Available | |
| Masayko Dorothy E | -- | Accommodation | |
| Masayko Dorothy E | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Masayko Dorothy E | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Masayko Dorothy E | -- | None Available | |
| Masayko Dorothy | $464,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Apte Kenneth J | $177,500 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Masayko Dorothy E | $319,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Masayko Dorothy | $314,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Apte Kenneth J | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,199 | $228,902 | $103,054 | $125,848 |
| 2024 | $3,104 | $224,415 | $101,034 | $123,381 |
| 2023 | $3,104 | $220,015 | $99,053 | $120,962 |
| 2022 | $3,115 | $215,702 | $97,111 | $118,591 |
| 2021 | $3,038 | $211,473 | $95,207 | $116,266 |
| 2019 | $2,943 | $205,202 | $92,384 | $112,818 |
| 2018 | $2,847 | $201,179 | $90,573 | $110,606 |
| 2017 | $2,748 | $197,236 | $88,798 | $108,438 |
| 2016 | $2,733 | $193,369 | $87,057 | $106,312 |
| 2015 | $5,317 | $419,500 | $235,066 | $184,434 |
| 2014 | $5,284 | $414,000 | $231,984 | $182,016 |
Source: Public Records
Map