4 Ryans Grove Rd Eldred, NY 12732
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $443,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Ryans Grove Rd, Eldred, NY 12732 and is currently estimated at $397,573, approximately $273 per square foot. 4 Ryans Grove Rd is a home located in Sullivan County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2009
Sold by
Miedreich Geraldine
Bought by
Dougherty Ian
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dougherty Ian | $222,500 | Tracy Almazan |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,915 | $164,600 | $32,700 | $131,900 |
| 2024 | $4,915 | $164,600 | $32,700 | $131,900 |
| 2023 | $4,934 | $164,600 | $32,700 | $131,900 |
| 2022 | $4,938 | $164,600 | $32,700 | $131,900 |
| 2021 | $4,987 | $164,600 | $32,700 | $131,900 |
| 2020 | $4,825 | $164,600 | $32,700 | $131,900 |
| 2019 | $4,876 | $164,600 | $32,700 | $131,900 |
| 2018 | $4,905 | $164,600 | $32,700 | $131,900 |
| 2017 | $4,876 | $164,600 | $32,700 | $131,900 |
| 2016 | $4,841 | $164,600 | $32,700 | $131,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $164,600 | $32,700 | $131,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $164,600 | $32,700 | $131,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map