4 S 40 Dock Sausalito, CA 94965
Estimated Value: $1,184,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$987/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 S 40 Dock, Sausalito, CA 94965 and is currently estimated at $1,184,000, approximately $986 per square foot. 4 S 40 Dock is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Academy - Nevada Campus, Tamalpais High School, and The New Village School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,050 | $351,786 | -- | $351,786 |
| 2024 | $4,879 | $344,890 | -- | $344,890 |
| 2023 | $4,782 | $338,130 | $0 | $338,130 |
| 2022 | $4,547 | $331,500 | -- | $331,500 |
| 2021 | $4,430 | $325,000 | $0 | $325,000 |
| 2020 | $4,490 | $336,600 | $0 | $336,600 |
| 2019 | $3,958 | $297,956 | $0 | $297,956 |
| 2018 | $3,859 | $292,115 | $0 | $292,115 |
| 2017 | $3,791 | $286,389 | $0 | $286,389 |
| 2016 | $3,631 | $280,775 | $0 | $280,775 |
| 2015 | $3,625 | $276,558 | $0 | $276,558 |
| 2014 | $3,553 | $271,143 | $0 | $271,143 |
Source: Public Records
Map