NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4 S Gee Creek Loop Ridgefield, WA 98642

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,248 Sq Ft
5,662 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 17, 2020

Last sale price $250,000 $200 Per Sq Ft

57 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Private Yard
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • First Floor Utility Room
  • Oversized Parking

About This Home

As of January 2020

Most affordable property in Ridgefield with some of the county's best schools. Walk to town. Great home in quiet park on your own owned lot! New laminate floors to be installed with full price offer(hurry and pick the color). Leaf Guard Gutters. Private easement for RV Parking in back, connects with Pioneer. Large covered deck. New grocery store coming soon to Ridgefield. Beautiful recreation area(biking, kayaking, boating and more).

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chris Meadows

Coldwell Banker Bain Brokerage Phone: 360-892-7325 License #15789 Listed on: 10/07/2019

Coldwell Banker Bain

Last Buyer's Agent

Kara Rider

John L. Scott Real Estate License #125712

John L. Scott Real Estate

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,021

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 5,662 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $5 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,248 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 069475042

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,021

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

5,662 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$5 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Accessibility: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Property Condition: Approximately
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Architectural Style: Stories1, DoubleWideManufactured
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 250000.0
  • Open House: No
  • Room 11 Features: Dishwasher
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Accessibility Features: MinimalSteps, OneLevel, UtilityRoomOnMain
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.0
  • Interior Amenities: GarageDoorOpener, HighSpeedInternet, LaminateFlooring, Laundry, SoakingTub, VaultedCeiling, VinylFloor, WalltoWallCarpet
  • Room 4 Description: Laundry
  • Room 4 Level: Main
  • Window Features: DoublePaneWindows, VinylFrames
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, FreeStandingRange, RangeHood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Association Contact: Valerie Vega
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 0.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 2.0
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 0.0
  • Lot Size Range: SqFt5000to6999
  • Room 11 Level: Main
  • Room 12 Level: Main
  • Room 13 Level: Main
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Additional Room 7 Level: Main
  • Room 8 Description: _3rdBedroom
  • Additional Room 8 Level: Main
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom
  • Additional Room 9 Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: LapSiding,VinylSiding
  • Exterior Features: CoveredDeck, RVParking, Yard
  • Lot Size: 5,000 to 6,999 SqFt

• Garage Type: Attached,Oversized
  • Parking Description: Driveway, RVAccessParking
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 5.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Association Email: vrjennings85@yahoo.com

Association/Amenities

  • AssociationAddress: 26 S GEE CREEK LOOP Ridgefield, WA 98642
  • AssociationPendingLitigationYN: No
  • AssociationStatus: Active

Schools

  • Elementary School: Union Ridge
  • High School: Ridgefield
  • Middle Or Junior School: View Ridge

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RMD-16
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5662.0
  • Parcel #: 069475042

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Rental Info

  • Rent Amount: 1300

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2020.76
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/17/2020 01/17/20 Sold $250,000 -3.8% $200 / Sq Ft
12/03/2019 12/03/19 Pending -- -- --
11/18/2019 11/18/19 Price Changed $259,900 -3.7% $208 / Sq Ft
10/21/2019 10/21/19 Price Changed $269,900 -3.6% $216 / Sq Ft
10/07/2019 10/07/19 For Sale $279,900 -- $224 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,068 $318,742 $193,750 $124,992
2024 $3,014 $344,777 $193,750 $151,027
2023 $3,578 $349,220 $155,000 $194,220
2022 $2,260 $410,545 $150,000 $260,545
2021 $2,334 $241,968 $131,250 $110,718
2020 $2,051 $233,910 $120,000 $113,910
2019 $2,021 $202,626 $75,000 $127,626
2018 $2,048 $201,686 $0 $0
2017 $1,441 $175,834 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 19270434

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.