Estimated Value: $984,000 - $1,404,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,616
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 S Park Dr, Avon, MA 02322 and is currently estimated at $1,143,810, approximately $316 per square foot. 4 S Park Dr is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Ralph D. Butler Elementary School and Avon Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2022
Sold by
Mousette Kenneth A and Mousette Diane M
Bought by
Mousette Diane M and Mousette Kenneth A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2008
Sold by
Mousette Avon Rt and Mousette Kenneth A
Bought by
Mousette Kenneth A and Mousette Diane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mousette Diane M | -- | None Available | |
| Mousette Kenneth A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mousette Kenneth A | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $148 | $1,112,700 | $244,800 | $867,900 |
| 2024 | $13,608 | $969,900 | $224,800 | $745,100 |
| 2023 | $13,210 | $969,900 | $224,800 | $745,100 |
| 2022 | $14,819 | $937,300 | $187,600 | $749,700 |
| 2021 | $12,993 | $774,300 | $170,000 | $604,300 |
| 2020 | $12,319 | $696,000 | $166,800 | $529,200 |
| 2019 | $12,591 | $699,900 | $166,800 | $533,100 |
| 2018 | $13,078 | $705,000 | $166,800 | $538,200 |
| 2017 | $10,166 | $588,300 | $166,800 | $421,500 |
| 2016 | $10,456 | $611,100 | $165,200 | $445,900 |
| 2015 | $10,226 | $624,700 | $178,800 | $445,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map