Estimated Value: $985,000 - $1,533,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,761
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 S Park Dr, Avon, MA 02322 and is currently estimated at $1,265,188, approximately $265 per square foot. 2 S Park Dr is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Ralph D. Butler Elementary School and Avon Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2008
Sold by
Brown Norman
Bought by
Brown Norman and Walker Shelley L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,700
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2003
Sold by
Dgr Rt and Robbins Donald G
Bought by
Brown Norman
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1998
Sold by
Bozoian Azad M
Bought by
Burton Rt
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Norman | -- | -- | |
| Brown Norman | $625,000 | -- | |
| Burton Rt | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burton Rt | $188,000 | |
| Closed | Brown Norman | $237,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Burton Rt | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burton Rt | $93,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Burton Rt | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $169 | $1,266,100 | $244,800 | $1,021,300 |
| 2024 | $15,469 | $1,102,600 | $224,800 | $877,800 |
| 2023 | $15,017 | $1,102,600 | $224,800 | $877,800 |
| 2022 | $16,928 | $1,070,700 | $187,600 | $883,100 |
| 2021 | $14,818 | $883,100 | $170,000 | $713,100 |
| 2020 | $14,027 | $792,500 | $166,800 | $625,700 |
| 2019 | $14,349 | $797,600 | $166,800 | $630,800 |
| 2018 | $14,905 | $803,500 | $166,800 | $636,700 |
| 2017 | $11,526 | $667,000 | $166,800 | $500,200 |
| 2016 | $11,876 | $694,100 | $165,200 | $528,900 |
| 2015 | $11,585 | $707,700 | $178,800 | $528,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map