4 S Randolph Ave Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
Estimated Value: $419,890 - $449,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 S Randolph Ave, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 and is currently estimated at $433,723, approximately $219 per square foot. 4 S Randolph Ave is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Poughkeepsie High School, Poughkeepsie Community Seventh-Day Adventist School, and Tabernacle Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2002
Sold by
Estate Of Patterson
Bought by
Cahill Francine S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1998
Sold by
Albertson Alice
Bought by
Patterson Eugene K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cahill Francine S | $160,500 | C W Grady | |
| Patterson Eugene K | $97,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,939 | $355,500 | $59,400 | $296,100 |
| 2024 | $7,939 | $331,900 | $59,400 | $272,500 |
| 2023 | $9,295 | $319,100 | $59,400 | $259,700 |
| 2022 | $6,017 | $277,500 | $54,000 | $223,500 |
| 2021 | $6,079 | $247,800 | $54,000 | $193,800 |
| 2020 | $6,628 | $223,200 | $54,000 | $169,200 |
| 2019 | $6,401 | $202,900 | $54,000 | $148,900 |
| 2018 | $6,471 | $195,100 | $54,000 | $141,100 |
| 2017 | $7,208 | $191,300 | $54,000 | $137,300 |
| 2016 | $7,021 | $195,200 | $54,000 | $141,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $203,300 | $54,000 | $149,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $203,300 | $54,000 | $149,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map