4 Sandcherry Hill Wynantskill, NY 12198
Estimated Value: $503,000 - $657,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Sandcherry Hill, Wynantskill, NY 12198 and is currently estimated at $554,199, approximately $277 per square foot. 4 Sandcherry Hill is a home located in Rensselaer County with nearby schools including Averill Park High School, Susan Odell Taylor School, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Jp & Sons Llc
Bought by
Changa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,450
Outstanding Balance
$56,652
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$497,547
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2006
Sold by
Nkf Land Dev
Bought by
J P & Sons
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$271,450
Outstanding Balance
$56,652
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$497,547
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2003
Sold by
Sagebrook Associates Inc
Bought by
Obrien Christopher M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Changa | $305,000 | Susan A Hoblock | |
| J P & Sons | $76,000 | Donlad Zee | |
| Obrien Christopher M | $345,870 | Charles W Thomas |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Changa | $271,450 | |
| Previous Owner | J P & Sons | $228,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,154 | $83,800 | $8,300 | $75,500 |
| 2024 | $10,154 | $83,800 | $8,300 | $75,500 |
| 2023 | $10,026 | $83,800 | $8,300 | $75,500 |
| 2022 | $3,234 | $83,800 | $8,300 | $75,500 |
| 2021 | $3,205 | $83,800 | $8,300 | $75,500 |
| 2020 | $9,649 | $83,800 | $8,300 | $75,500 |
| 2019 | $5,907 | $83,800 | $8,300 | $75,500 |
| 2018 | $9,222 | $83,800 | $8,300 | $75,500 |
| 2017 | $8,842 | $83,800 | $8,300 | $75,500 |
| 2016 | $8,853 | $83,800 | $8,300 | $75,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $83,800 | $8,300 | $75,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $83,800 | $8,300 | $75,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map