6 Sandcherry Hill Wynantskill, NY 12198
Estimated Value: $547,000 - $658,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,218
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Sandcherry Hill, Wynantskill, NY 12198 and is currently estimated at $594,851, approximately $268 per square foot. 6 Sandcherry Hill is a home located in Rensselaer County with nearby schools including Averill Park High School, Susan Odell Taylor School, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2020
Sold by
Meeks Jason and Meeks Alexis
Bought by
Meeks Alexis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$307,600
Outstanding Balance
$268,528
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$326,323
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2007
Sold by
J P & Sons Llc
Bought by
Meeks Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meeks Alexis | -- | None Available | |
| Meeks Jason | $370,140 | Katrina Dryer |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meeks Alexis | $307,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Meeks Jason | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,063 | $91,300 | $8,800 | $82,500 |
| 2024 | $11,063 | $91,300 | $8,800 | $82,500 |
| 2023 | $10,923 | $91,300 | $8,800 | $82,500 |
| 2022 | $3,523 | $91,300 | $8,800 | $82,500 |
| 2021 | $3,491 | $91,300 | $8,800 | $82,500 |
| 2020 | $11,091 | $91,300 | $8,800 | $82,500 |
| 2019 | $7,014 | $91,300 | $8,800 | $82,500 |
| 2018 | $10,095 | $91,300 | $8,800 | $82,500 |
| 2017 | $9,311 | $88,000 | $8,800 | $79,200 |
| 2016 | $9,322 | $88,000 | $8,800 | $79,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $88,000 | $8,800 | $79,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,200 | $8,800 | $78,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map