Seller's Agent in 2012
Deborah Lucci
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(978) 273-0099
4 in this area
52 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $549,445 - $689,000
HANDICAPPED ACCESSIBLE RANCH WITH HEATED TWO CAR GARAGE AND WORKSHOP WITH GREAT ACCESS TO HIGHWAYS AND LOW MAINTENANCE LIVING. This well cared for home has a kitchen loaded with cabinet space. The kitchen is open to dining room/living room combination. FamRm/Den with cathedral ceiling and ceiling fan. The house has a walk-up attic for storage or future expansion. Features include central air, FHA/Gas heat, town sewer, and sprinkler system. Plenty of parking.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services Listed on: 08/29/2012
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1944
Lot Details
0.3 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dang Khoi | $290,000 | -- | |
| Dang Khoi | $290,000 | -- | |
| Charland | -- | -- | |
| Charland | -- | -- | |
| Charland | -- | -- | |
| L & P Rt | $120,000 | -- | |
| L & P Rt | $120,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dang Khoi | $150,000 | |
| Closed | L & P Rt | $150,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/14/2012 12/14/12 | Sold | $290,000 | -3.3% | $216 / Sq Ft |
| 11/26/2012 11/26/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/08/2012 10/08/12 | Price Changed | $299,900 | -3.3% | $223 / Sq Ft |
| 09/13/2012 09/13/12 | Price Changed | $310,000 | -4.6% | $231 / Sq Ft |
| 08/29/2012 08/29/12 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $242 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,655 | $452,800 | $230,300 | $222,500 |
| 2024 | $5,602 | $434,900 | $224,700 | $210,200 |
| 2023 | $5,304 | $388,300 | $202,400 | $185,900 |
| 2022 | $4,971 | $340,500 | $179,100 | $161,400 |
| 2021 | $4,763 | $311,500 | $162,700 | $148,800 |
| 2020 | $4,569 | $304,400 | $158,600 | $145,800 |
| 2019 | $4,395 | $287,800 | $154,000 | $133,800 |
| 2018 | $4,209 | $269,100 | $145,300 | $123,800 |
| 2017 | $4,029 | $265,400 | $142,500 | $122,900 |
| 2016 | $3,798 | $256,300 | $133,300 | $123,000 |
| 2015 | $3,663 | $244,700 | $128,200 | $116,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Deborah Lucci
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(978) 273-0099
4 in this area
52 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Cyndy Demont
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(978) 621-2519
4 in this area
18 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71428112
APN: ANDO-000034-000021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.