4 Shipyard Ln Savannah, GA 31406
Montgomery NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $900,000 - $1,153,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,474
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Shipyard Ln, Savannah, GA 31406 and is currently estimated at $1,042,832, approximately $421 per square foot. 4 Shipyard Ln is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Hesse School, Jenkins High School, and St. James Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2021
Sold by
Jlg & Taa Lehigh Llc
Bought by
Stone Patricia G and Pcg Gsttx Igt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2021
Sold by
Grimes Jennifer L
Bought by
Jlg & Taa Lehigh Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2017
Sold by
Grimes Pam Cole
Bought by
Grimes Jennifer L Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2017
Sold by
Petrea Jaki W
Bought by
Grimes Pam Cole
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2015
Sold by
Gatch Charles D
Bought by
Gatch Jaki W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Patricia G | -- | -- | |
| Jlg & Taa Lehigh Llc | -- | -- | |
| Grimes Jennifer L Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Grimes Pam Cole | $750,000 | -- | |
| Gatch Jaki W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,407 | $413,120 | $100,000 | $313,120 |
| 2024 | $85 | $415,240 | $100,000 | $315,240 |
| 2023 | $8,466 | $434,240 | $100,000 | $334,240 |
| 2022 | $8,582 | $345,040 | $100,000 | $245,040 |
| 2021 | $8,604 | $264,520 | $43,920 | $220,600 |
| 2020 | $8,626 | $264,520 | $43,920 | $220,600 |
| 2019 | $8,711 | $264,520 | $43,920 | $220,600 |
| 2018 | $1,752 | $236,720 | $43,920 | $192,800 |
| 2017 | $1,752 | $238,240 | $43,920 | $194,320 |
| 2016 | $1,795 | $178,800 | $43,920 | $134,880 |
| 2015 | $1,795 | $180,600 | $43,640 | $136,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map