Seller's Agent in 2015
Carole Perini
Coldwell Banker Realty - Concord
(978) 263-3303
8 in this area
15 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $850,956 - $1,251,000
Attention ACORN Contemporary lovers--NEW MAPLE- GRANITE KITCHEN & new baths! Neighborhood of 4 distinctive homes privately sited around pretty DUCK POND-a nature lovers paradise! Stunning sunfilled ACORN contemporary COUNTRY HOUSE w/Central Air featuring superb ACORN quality & design.The wonderful open floor plan w/walls of glass invite outside in & view view verdant woodlands.Main lev has HWfls, kitchen w/breakfast bar-open to skylit-sunspace dining area-DinRm is open to cathedral ceiling fireplaced Liv rm-Liv Rm opens to graceful arched glass ceiling 4 season glass sunroom built in 2002 w/slider to deck.Open spaces-perfect flow for entertaining! On main level is priv study w/slider to deck,Bedrm w/full bath,screen porch & 2nd deck nr att 2 car gar w/storage rm.2nd floor has cathedral ceiling Master Bedrm w/gorgeous window wall w/lg half round window,WI closet & full bath & 2nd Bedrm w/skylit full bath.Spacious walk out LL has Fam Rm w/hearth,slider to patio,guest BedRm & full bath
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty - Concord Listed on: 04/16/2015
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1990
Lot Details
2.74 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magnuson Eric | $565,000 | -- | |
| Stadler John | -- | -- | |
| Stadler John | -- | -- | |
| Talbot Michael | $425,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Magnuson Eric | $415,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Talbot Michael | $355,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Talbot Michael | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Talbot Michael | $50,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/23/2015 09/23/15 | Sold | $565,000 | 0.0% | $217 / Sq Ft |
| 08/31/2015 08/31/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/05/2015 08/05/15 | Off Market | $565,000 | -- | -- |
| 06/03/2015 06/03/15 | Price Changed | $570,000 | -5.1% | $219 / Sq Ft |
| 04/16/2015 04/16/15 | For Sale | $600,777 | -- | $231 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,855 | $693,600 | $197,800 | $495,800 |
| 2024 | $10,800 | $724,800 | $197,800 | $527,000 |
| 2023 | $10,355 | $623,400 | $189,600 | $433,800 |
| 2022 | $9,159 | $511,400 | $180,400 | $331,000 |
| 2021 | $9,399 | $500,500 | $180,400 | $320,100 |
| 2020 | $8,879 | $480,700 | $180,400 | $300,300 |
| 2019 | $8,177 | $469,400 | $180,400 | $289,000 |
| 2018 | $7,548 | $440,100 | $180,400 | $259,700 |
| 2017 | $7,195 | $397,500 | $162,200 | $235,300 |
| 2016 | $7,175 | $397,500 | $162,200 | $235,300 |
| 2015 | $6,931 | $389,600 | $158,900 | $230,700 |
| 2014 | $6,658 | $389,600 | $158,900 | $230,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Carole Perini
Coldwell Banker Realty - Concord
(978) 263-3303
8 in this area
15 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Blood Team Realty Group
Keller Williams Realty - Merrimack
(978) 433-8800
589 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71819038
APN: HARV-000028-000039-000006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.