4 Shore Dr Hartfield, VA 23071
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $487,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Shore Dr, Hartfield, VA 23071 and is currently estimated at $347,881, approximately $334 per square foot. 4 Shore Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Middlesex Elementary School, St. Clare Walker Middle School, and Middlesex High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2020
Sold by
Friendhaber Karen M and Friedhaber Marc J
Bought by
Friedhaber Karen M and Freidhaber Marc J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Friedhaber Karen M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,663 | $272,600 | $137,000 | $135,600 |
| 2024 | $1,663 | $272,600 | $137,000 | $135,600 |
| 2023 | $1,663 | $272,600 | $137,000 | $135,600 |
| 2022 | $1,663 | $272,600 | $137,000 | $135,600 |
| 2021 | $1,541 | $248,600 | $132,500 | $116,100 |
| 2020 | $1,541 | $248,600 | $132,500 | $116,100 |
| 2019 | $1,541 | $248,600 | $132,500 | $116,100 |
| 2018 | $1,392 | $248,600 | $132,500 | $116,100 |
| 2017 | $1,392 | $248,600 | $132,500 | $116,100 |
| 2016 | $1,334 | $251,700 | $131,000 | $120,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map