4 Shoridge East Hampton, NY 11937
Estimated Value: $1,300,000 - $2,075,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
2,178
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Shoridge, East Hampton, NY 11937 and is currently estimated at $1,622,898. 4 Shoridge is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Springs School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2019
Sold by
Termin Sally Est
Bought by
Guichay Carlos
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guichay Carlos | $675,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,181 | $5,350 | $600 | $4,750 |
| 2023 | $4,590 | $5,350 | $600 | $4,750 |
| 2022 | $7,418 | $5,350 | $600 | $4,750 |
| 2021 | $7,418 | $5,350 | $600 | $4,750 |
| 2020 | $7,855 | $5,350 | $600 | $4,750 |
| 2019 | $7,855 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,386 | $5,350 | $600 | $4,750 |
| 2017 | $7,386 | $5,350 | $600 | $4,750 |
| 2016 | $7,156 | $5,350 | $600 | $4,750 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,350 | $600 | $4,750 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,350 | $600 | $4,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map