4 Silage Ct Columbia, SC 29209
Southeast Columbia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,000 - $337,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,792
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Silage Ct, Columbia, SC 29209 and is currently estimated at $314,333, approximately $112 per square foot. 4 Silage Ct is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Annie Burnside Elementary School, Crayton Middle School, and A. C. Flora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2018
Sold by
Essex Homes Southeast Inc
Bought by
Brown Byron Kendell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,900
Outstanding Balance
$198,293
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$116,040
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2017
Sold by
Burnside Farms Associates Llc
Bought by
Essex Home Southeast Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Byron Kendell | $203,900 | None Available | |
| Essex Home Southeast Inc | $103,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History