Estimated Value: $533,017 - $638,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,660
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Slope Dr, Dover, NJ 07801 and is currently estimated at $594,004, approximately $357 per square foot. 4 Slope Dr is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Birchwood School and Copeland Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2022
Sold by
Rao Theresa M
Bought by
Tmr Family Turst and Rao
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1994
Sold by
Federal Nat Mtg
Bought by
Rao Gregory
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Interest Rate
9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1994
Sold by
Dime Sav Bk Of Ny
Bought by
Rao G U
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tmr Family Turst | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tmr Family Turst | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rao Gregory | $39,900 | -- | |
| Rao G U | $39,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rao Gregory | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,366 | $481,000 | $268,300 | $212,700 |
| 2024 | $10,945 | $443,300 | $242,400 | $200,900 |
| 2023 | $10,945 | $417,100 | $227,000 | $190,100 |
| 2022 | $9,950 | $387,700 | $206,400 | $181,300 |
| 2021 | $9,950 | $364,900 | $191,400 | $173,500 |
| 2020 | $9,969 | $350,900 | $181,400 | $169,500 |
| 2019 | $9,786 | $343,000 | $176,400 | $166,600 |
| 2018 | $9,494 | $327,500 | $170,500 | $157,000 |
| 2017 | $8,495 | $272,100 | $134,500 | $137,600 |
| 2016 | $8,386 | $272,100 | $134,500 | $137,600 |
| 2015 | $8,326 | $272,100 | $134,500 | $137,600 |
| 2014 | $8,171 | $272,100 | $134,500 | $137,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map