Estimated Value: $576,757 - $658,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,060
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Slope Dr, Dover, NJ 07801 and is currently estimated at $629,689, approximately $305 per square foot. 8 Slope Dr is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Birchwood School, Copeland Middle School, and Divine Mercy Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2006
Sold by
Gonzalez Gary
Bought by
Torres Anres and Torres Monica Capote
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2005
Sold by
Horowitz Howard
Bought by
Gonzalez Gary and Gonzalez Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,650
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2001
Sold by
Gilbert Linwood
Bought by
Horowitz Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,920
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Anres | $460,000 | -- | |
| Gonzalez Gary | $460,000 | -- | |
| Horowitz Melissa | $264,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Gary | $359,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Horowitz Melissa | $211,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,992 | $506,800 | $268,300 | $238,500 |
| 2024 | $11,551 | $467,700 | $242,400 | $225,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map