4 Smith Ave Hampton, NH 03842
Estimated Value: $743,000 - $902,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Smith Ave, Hampton, NH 03842 and is currently estimated at $826,643, approximately $494 per square foot. 4 Smith Ave is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Hampton Centre School, Adeline C. Marston Elementary School, and Hampton Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,199 | $746,700 | $476,600 | $270,100 |
| 2024 | $9,199 | $746,700 | $476,600 | $270,100 |
| 2023 | $7,653 | $456,900 | $273,500 | $183,400 |
| 2022 | $7,237 | $456,900 | $273,500 | $183,400 |
| 2021 | $7,237 | $456,900 | $273,500 | $183,400 |
| 2020 | $7,286 | $457,400 | $273,500 | $183,900 |
| 2019 | $7,323 | $457,400 | $273,500 | $183,900 |
| 2018 | $6,442 | $407,900 | $248,800 | $159,100 |
| 2017 | $6,677 | $407,900 | $248,800 | $159,100 |
| 2016 | $6,559 | $407,900 | $248,800 | $159,100 |
| 2015 | $6,562 | $342,500 | $203,700 | $138,800 |
| 2014 | $6,337 | $346,100 | $203,700 | $142,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map