4 Spoon Terrace Palmyra, VA 22963
Estimated Value: $486,000 - $572,791
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Spoon Terrace, Palmyra, VA 22963 and is currently estimated at $537,448, approximately $255 per square foot. 4 Spoon Terrace is a home located in Fluvanna County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, West Central Primary School, and Carysbrook Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,369 | $582,500 | $55,000 | $527,500 |
| 2024 | $37 | $440,100 | $55,000 | $385,100 |
| 2023 | $3,714 | $440,100 | $55,000 | $385,100 |
| 2022 | $3,302 | $379,500 | $50,000 | $329,500 |
| 2021 | $3,302 | $379,500 | $50,000 | $329,500 |
| 2020 | $3,410 | $368,700 | $50,000 | $318,700 |
| 2019 | $3,410 | $368,700 | $50,000 | $318,700 |
| 2018 | $3,508 | $386,800 | $50,000 | $336,800 |
| 2017 | $3,508 | $386,800 | $50,000 | $336,800 |
| 2016 | $3,049 | $332,500 | $35,000 | $297,500 |
| 2015 | $2,891 | $332,500 | $35,000 | $297,500 |
| 2014 | $2,891 | $328,500 | $35,000 | $293,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map