4 Spring St Stoneham, MA 02180
Colonial Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $695,398
Studio
6
Baths
6,702
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Spring St, Stoneham, MA 02180 and is currently estimated at $695,398, approximately $103 per square foot. 4 Spring St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Stoneham High School, St. Patrick Elementary School, and Greater Boston Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1996
Sold by
Stoneham K Of C
Bought by
So New Engl Conference
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| So New Engl Conference | $177,400 | -- | |
| So New Engl Conference | $177,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $901,400 | $493,200 | $408,200 |
| 2024 | -- | $850,400 | $454,300 | $396,100 |
| 2023 | $0 | $619,600 | $415,400 | $204,200 |
| 2022 | $0 | $580,600 | $376,400 | $204,200 |
| 2021 | $11,691 | $518,400 | $324,500 | $193,900 |
| 2020 | $0 | $519,700 | $325,800 | $193,900 |
| 2019 | $0 | $436,700 | $272,400 | $164,300 |
| 2018 | $0 | $445,100 | $298,700 | $146,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $433,200 | $295,400 | $137,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $424,300 | $295,400 | $128,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $394,700 | $265,800 | $128,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $373,500 | $236,300 | $137,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map