4 Spruce Ct Newark, DE 19702
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $434,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,835
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Spruce Ct, Newark, DE 19702 and is currently estimated at $375,686, approximately $204 per square foot. 4 Spruce Ct is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including McVey (Joseph M.) Elementary School, Gauger-Cobbs Middle School, and Glasgow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2018
Sold by
Barone Eugene V
Bought by
Barone Eugene V and Barone Dorothy D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,380
Outstanding Balance
$175,029
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$200,657
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Virtue Virginia M
Bought by
Barone Eugene V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barone Eugene V | -- | Competitive Title Agency Inc | |
| Barone Eugene V | $98,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barone Eugene V | $202,380 | |
| Closed | Barone Eugene V | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $379,900 | $76,100 | $303,800 |
| 2024 | $3,010 | $68,500 | $11,700 | $56,800 |
| 2023 | $2,932 | $68,500 | $11,700 | $56,800 |
| 2022 | $2,911 | $68,500 | $11,700 | $56,800 |
| 2021 | $2,849 | $68,500 | $11,700 | $56,800 |
| 2020 | $2,771 | $68,500 | $11,700 | $56,800 |
| 2019 | $2,817 | $68,500 | $11,700 | $56,800 |
| 2018 | $2,402 | $68,500 | $11,700 | $56,800 |
| 2017 | $2,320 | $68,500 | $11,700 | $56,800 |
| 2016 | $2,302 | $68,500 | $11,700 | $56,800 |
| 2015 | $2,104 | $68,500 | $11,700 | $56,800 |
| 2014 | $2,106 | $68,500 | $11,700 | $56,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map