NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4 Steiner Ave Buffalo, NY 14224

Estimated Value: $304,099 - $385,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,371 Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 6, 2020

Last sale price $260,000 $110 Per Sq Ft

Est. 35% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,402 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2020

Meticulously maintained 4 bed, 2.5 bath Colonial available today! This inviting home features a spacious family room, living room, and dining area with a gas fireplace. You'll find that the eat-in kitchen has been recently updated with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and modern light fixtures. The first floor also features a laundry room, as well as a half bathroom! The second floor features a full bathroom, 4 bedrooms, and a full bathroom off of the master. In the basement, you'll appreciate how much storage space is offered! The fully fenced, private backyard has a hot tub on the concrete patio as well as a large shed. Would make for a great space to entertain! Mechanical updates include: Metal Roof (2018), Concrete Driveway (10 yrs old), Boiler (approx 15 yrs old), HWT (approx. 10 years old). This home is in move-in ready condition, don't miss out! Open Houses: 8/29 from 1-3pm, and 8/30 from 1-3pm.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nicholas Giambra

Listing by Giambra Realty Corp License #10311210668 Listed on: 08/25/2020

Co-Listed By

Angela Pozantides

Listing by Symphony Real Estate LLC License #10401333275

Last Buyer's Agent

Sonya Jindra

Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty License #10301223077

WNY Metro Roberts Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,149

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 10,175 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 90x113
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,371 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 20
  • Assessor Parcel Number 146800-124-180-0003-020-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,149

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

10,175 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1967
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KWNY
  • Co List Office Phone: 716-832-3300
  • Subdivision Name: Ebenezer Lands
  • Directions: From Indian Church Road to Steiner Avenue.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Quartz Counters, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.2336
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fully Fenced, Hot Tub/Spa, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: West Seneca

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 146800-124-180-0003-020-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 90X113
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10175.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5149.0
  • Tax Lot: 20

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 25, 2020
Closed on
Oct 17, 2020
List Price
$269,000
Sold Price
$260,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-3.35%
Current Estimated Value
$350,275

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$90,275
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.56%
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 1997
Sold by
Keenan William F and Keenan Isabelle H
Bought by
Marzullo Richard M and Marzullo Sandra J

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lebron Marcelo $260,000 None Available
Marzullo Richard M $105,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Lebron Marcelo $230,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/06/2020 11/06/20 Sold $260,000 -3.3% $110 / Sq Ft
08/31/2020 08/31/20 Pending -- -- --
08/25/2020 08/25/20 For Sale $269,000 -- $113 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,071 $62,600 $9,500 $53,100
2024 $6,071 $62,600 $9,500 $53,100
2023 $6,045 $62,600 $9,500 $53,100
2022 $5,784 $62,600 $9,500 $53,100
2021 $5,741 $62,600 $9,500 $53,100
2020 $5,233 $62,600 $9,500 $53,100
2019 $5,148 $62,600 $9,500 $53,100
2018 $5,115 $62,600 $9,500 $53,100
2017 $2,516 $62,600 $9,500 $53,100
2016 $4,751 $62,600 $9,500 $53,100
2015 -- $62,600 $9,500 $53,100
2014 -- $62,600 $9,500 $53,100

MLS Number: B1289062

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 146800-124-180-0003-020-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.