4 Stitt Ct Novato, CA 94945
Central Novato NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $874,000 - $1,086,658
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,309
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Stitt Ct, Novato, CA 94945 and is currently estimated at $1,000,665, approximately $433 per square foot. 4 Stitt Ct is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including San Ramon Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and San Marin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2021
Sold by
Nichelini Family Trust and Nichelini Alex
Bought by
Nichelini Properties Partnership and Nichelini Alex
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2009
Sold by
Nichelini James M and Nichelini Aileen M
Bought by
Nichelini James M and Nichelini Aileen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2006
Sold by
Nichelini James M and Nichelini Aileen M
Bought by
Nichelini James M and Nichelini Aileen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichelini Properties Partnership | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nichelini Alex | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nichelini James M | -- | Multiple | |
| Nichelini James M | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nichelini James M | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nichelini James M | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,761 | $267,000 | $31,079 | $235,921 |
| 2024 | $4,672 | $261,765 | $30,470 | $231,295 |
| 2023 | $4,546 | $256,632 | $29,872 | $226,760 |
| 2022 | $4,436 | $251,601 | $29,287 | $222,314 |
| 2021 | $4,339 | $246,667 | $28,712 | $217,955 |
| 2020 | $4,283 | $244,139 | $28,418 | $215,721 |
| 2019 | $3,987 | $239,353 | $27,861 | $211,492 |
| 2018 | $3,918 | $234,660 | $27,315 | $207,345 |
| 2017 | $3,841 | $230,059 | $26,779 | $203,280 |
| 2016 | $3,599 | $225,549 | $26,254 | $199,295 |
| 2015 | $3,534 | $222,161 | $25,860 | $196,301 |
| 2014 | $3,447 | $217,809 | $25,353 | $192,456 |
Source: Public Records
Map