4 Stonepath Ct Potomac, MD 20854
Estimated Value: $956,464 - $1,104,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,408
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Stonepath Ct, Potomac, MD 20854 and is currently estimated at $1,037,866, approximately $431 per square foot. 4 Stonepath Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Ritchie Park Elementary School, Julius West Middle School, and Richard Montgomery High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,345 | $768,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,318 | $721,000 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,806 | $673,600 | $398,500 | $275,100 |
| 2022 | $8,439 | $654,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,171 | $635,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,407 | $615,900 | $379,500 | $236,400 |
| 2019 | $7,399 | $615,900 | $379,500 | $236,400 |
| 2018 | $6,965 | $615,900 | $379,500 | $236,400 |
| 2017 | $7,314 | $638,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $617,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,264 | $596,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,264 | $575,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map