5 Stonepath Ct Potomac, MD 20854
Estimated Value: $1,034,243 - $1,163,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,946
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Stonepath Ct, Potomac, MD 20854 and is currently estimated at $1,093,561, approximately $371 per square foot. 5 Stonepath Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Ritchie Park Elementary School, Julius West Middle School, and Richard Montgomery High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,223 | $834,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,977 | $770,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8,182 | $706,600 | $408,600 | $298,000 |
| 2022 | $8,901 | $690,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,504 | $673,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,379 | $657,400 | $389,100 | $268,300 |
| 2019 | $8,834 | $657,400 | $389,100 | $268,300 |
| 2018 | $8,235 | $657,400 | $389,100 | $268,300 |
| 2017 | $8,779 | $671,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $644,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,877 | $617,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,877 | $591,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map