4 Summerfield Rd Walpole, MA 02081
Estimated Value: $684,000 - $853,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Summerfield Rd, Walpole, MA 02081 and is currently estimated at $763,327, approximately $441 per square foot. 4 Summerfield Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Boyden School, Eleanor N. Johnson Middle School, and Walpole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2025
Sold by
Anzalone Ft and Anzalone
Bought by
Anzalone Caroline J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2007
Sold by
Anzalone Caroline J and Anzalone Gerald L
Bought by
Anzalone Ft and Anzalone
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anzalone Caroline J | -- | None Available | |
| Anzalone Ft | -- | -- | |
| Anzalone Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anzalone Ft | $57,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anzalone Ft | $62,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,674 | $676,100 | $301,600 | $374,500 |
| 2024 | $8,397 | $635,200 | $289,900 | $345,300 |
| 2023 | $8,042 | $579,000 | $252,100 | $326,900 |
| 2022 | $7,425 | $513,500 | $233,500 | $280,000 |
| 2021 | $7,295 | $491,600 | $220,300 | $271,300 |
| 2020 | $7,111 | $474,400 | $207,700 | $266,700 |
| 2019 | $6,842 | $453,100 | $199,600 | $253,500 |
| 2018 | $6,563 | $429,800 | $192,300 | $237,500 |
| 2017 | $6,374 | $415,800 | $184,800 | $231,000 |
| 2016 | $6,221 | $399,800 | $179,500 | $220,300 |
| 2015 | $6,045 | $385,000 | $171,100 | $213,900 |
| 2014 | $5,765 | $365,800 | $171,100 | $194,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map