4 Summerstone Irvine, CA 92614
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,483,000 - $1,785,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,633
Sq Ft
$983/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Summerstone, Irvine, CA 92614 and is currently estimated at $1,604,584, approximately $982 per square foot. 4 Summerstone is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Meadow Park School, South Lake Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2002
Sold by
Alves Donald R and Alves Patricia A
Bought by
Alves Steven C and Alves Consuelo Salazar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,654
Interest Rate
5.87%
Estimated Equity
$1,499,930
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1999
Sold by
Craig Bovberg and Craig Robin
Bought by
Alves Donald R and Alves Patricia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1995
Sold by
Yoder James D and Yoder Elizabeth L
Bought by
Bovberg Craig A and Bovberg Robin L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,050
Interest Rate
6.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alves Steven C | $343,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Alves Donald R | $338,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Bovberg Craig A | $259,000 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alves Steven C | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bovberg Craig A | $246,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,840 | $550,357 | $393,083 | $157,274 |
| 2024 | $5,840 | $539,566 | $385,375 | $154,191 |
| 2023 | $5,688 | $528,987 | $377,819 | $151,168 |
| 2022 | $5,577 | $518,615 | $370,411 | $148,204 |
| 2021 | $5,447 | $508,447 | $363,148 | $145,299 |
| 2020 | $5,416 | $503,234 | $359,424 | $143,810 |
| 2019 | $5,295 | $493,367 | $352,376 | $140,991 |
| 2018 | $5,199 | $483,694 | $345,467 | $138,227 |
| 2017 | $5,091 | $474,210 | $338,693 | $135,517 |
| 2016 | $4,868 | $464,912 | $332,052 | $132,860 |
| 2015 | $4,741 | $457,929 | $327,064 | $130,865 |
| 2014 | $4,648 | $448,959 | $320,657 | $128,302 |
Source: Public Records
Map