Estimated Value: $693,509 - $765,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,476
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Summit Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $724,627, approximately $490 per square foot. 4 Summit Dr is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Packanack Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and Wayne Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2008
Sold by
Doto Joseph and Doto Cheryl
Bought by
Beideman Gary and Beideman Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,000
Outstanding Balance
$270,040
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$454,587
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1997
Sold by
Coyne Herbert
Bought by
Doto Joseph F and Doto Cheryl A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
7.26%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beideman Gary | $520,000 | -- | |
| Doto Joseph F | $210,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beideman Gary | $416,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Doto Joseph F | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,588 | $211,700 | $119,000 | $92,700 |
| 2024 | $12,105 | $211,700 | $119,000 | $92,700 |
| 2022 | $11,970 | $211,700 | $119,000 | $92,700 |
| 2021 | $11,957 | $211,700 | $119,000 | $92,700 |
| 2020 | $11,904 | $211,700 | $119,000 | $92,700 |
| 2019 | $11,673 | $211,700 | $119,000 | $92,700 |
| 2018 | $11,569 | $211,700 | $119,000 | $92,700 |
| 2017 | $11,464 | $211,700 | $119,000 | $92,700 |
| 2016 | $11,303 | $211,700 | $119,000 | $92,700 |
| 2015 | $11,167 | $211,700 | $119,000 | $92,700 |
| 2014 | $10,852 | $211,700 | $119,000 | $92,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map