4 Surrey Trail Sandy Hook, CT 06482
Estimated Value: $527,108 - $556,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,028
Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Surrey Trail, Sandy Hook, CT 06482 and is currently estimated at $539,027, approximately $524 per square foot. 4 Surrey Trail is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Middle Gate Elementary School, Reed Intermediate School, and Newtown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2000
Sold by
Mendyk Louis S and Mendyk Vivienne R
Bought by
Sorrentino Daniel and Sorrentino Melissa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sorrentino Daniel | $199,000 | -- | |
| Sorrentino Daniel | $199,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sorrentino Daniel | $33,000 | |
| Open | Sorrentino Daniel | $219,000 | |
| Closed | Sorrentino Daniel | $33,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,865 | $273,660 | $82,390 | $191,270 |
| 2024 | $7,381 | $273,660 | $82,390 | $191,270 |
| 2023 | $7,181 | $273,660 | $82,390 | $191,270 |
| 2022 | $6,289 | $181,390 | $73,150 | $108,240 |
| 2021 | $6,285 | $181,390 | $73,150 | $108,240 |
| 2020 | $6,305 | $181,390 | $73,150 | $108,240 |
| 2019 | $6,307 | $181,390 | $73,150 | $108,240 |
| 2018 | $6,211 | $181,390 | $73,150 | $108,240 |
| 2017 | $5,600 | $165,340 | $77,000 | $88,340 |
| 2016 | $5,555 | $165,340 | $77,000 | $88,340 |
| 2015 | $5,468 | $165,340 | $77,000 | $88,340 |
| 2014 | $5,507 | $165,340 | $77,000 | $88,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map