4 Susie Cir Electra, TX 76360
Estimated Value: $227,699 - $299,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,916
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Susie Cir, Electra, TX 76360 and is currently estimated at $263,350, approximately $90 per square foot. 4 Susie Cir is a home located in Wichita County with nearby schools including Electra Elementary School and Electra Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2024
Sold by
Nevill-Bigbie Nancy
Bought by
Nevill-Bigbie Nancy and Bigbie Christopher Gail
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2013
Sold by
Hollis Jack
Bought by
Bigbie Michael G and Nevill-Bigbie Nancy B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nevill-Bigbie Nancy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nevill-Bigbie Nancy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bigbie Michael G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bigbie Michael G | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,361 | $259,291 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,028 | $235,719 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,153 | $214,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,355 | $194,809 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,553 | $177,099 | $2,600 | $175,557 |
| 2020 | $5,099 | $160,999 | $2,600 | $158,399 |
| 2019 | $4,921 | $151,215 | $2,600 | $148,615 |
| 2018 | $3,495 | $149,458 | $2,600 | $146,858 |
| 2017 | $4,658 | $146,658 | $2,600 | $144,058 |
| 2016 | $4,595 | $144,675 | $3,000 | $141,675 |
| 2015 | $2,967 | $140,071 | $3,000 | $137,071 |
| 2014 | $2,967 | $128,913 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map